ICGM क्रिकेट चौपाल · होम
Lahore's 89: A Record in the Scorer's Book, a 'Miracle' in the Commentary Box
Guillermo Ochoa's Farewell: A Halftime Video, a Standing Ovation, and Three Questions Nobody Asked
An Empty Frame, a Humming Server: The Cricket Report That Looked Complete and Held Nothing
An Se Young vs PV Sindhu: Before Skill, the Paris Final Is a Question About the Calendar
Sindh's First Gold, and the Part of Race Walking That Never Reaches the Results Sheet
The Bonus Line Invoice: In Kabaddi the Raider Is Expensive, Not Durable
Vadodara's 328/6: the scorecard hid the match but opened up the No. 6 record
Lahore's 89: A Record in the Scorer's Book, a 'Miracle' in the Commentary Box
Bangladesh Axed Ashraful, But a Batting Coach Is Not the Answer to 64 All Out
The Empty Sheet and the Filled Label: The Data-Pipeline Fault That Never Made a Headline
The Empty Field, the Filled Lie: Cricket Analytics' Quietest Failure
The State Bank Circular and the Pakistani Cricket Department That Never Appears in a Cap Table
Three Overs and Three Balls: The Newlands Decider Begins With One Empty SlotOn the first afternoon in Gqeberha, Anrich Nortje bowled three overs and thre...
The Empty Payload: When the Cricket Analytics Pipeline Refused to AnswerThe scoreboard carried the fixture and nothing underneath it. The innings box...
The Body Is Missing: Telling Signal From Noise in Cricket's Transfer WindowBengaluru, February 2026. At 9:40 in the morning, the auctioneer taps his...
An Empty Frame, a Humming Server: The Cricket Report That Looked Complete and Held NothingTuesday morning. A screen in a Pune newsroom holds an eight-dimension cricket...
Head's 121 and Australia's Real Question: A Top-Order Test Before the Cape Town DeciderIn the second innings at St George's Park, Travis Head made 121, and Australi...
One 'Mild' Groin Strain and the Real Cost of a Series DeciderOne 'Mild' Groin Strain and the Real Cost of a Series Decider The most...
One Name, Two Cricketers: India's Test Caps 217 and 218, and the Record-Keeping Gap the Quiz Leaves OutThe Wisden cricket quiz carries thirteen information points. I read them twic...
Perry's Five Overs, and the Arithmetic Behind a 138-Run WinHobart carried three versions of the same truth on its scoreboard that mornin...
After 3.3 Overs: Nortje's Absence and South Africa's Real Question at Cape TownIn Gqeberha, the fourth ball of that over was never bowled. Anrich Nortje...
113 All Out: India A's Green-Top Collapse Is Fresh Evidence Of A Fifty-Year-Old Batting Weakness In New ZealandFirst innings of a New Zealand tour: 39.3 overs, 113 runs, five ducks. The...
113 All Out in 39.3 Overs: Five Ducks, and the Sheet That Waited Three Years to Be Right39.3 overs. 113 runs. Five ducks. Four batters who reached double figures. Th...
The Empty Cell Is the Risk: Why 'N/A' Must Never Be Read as 'Low Risk' in Cricket AnalysisThe desk in Bengaluru had an eight-dimension analysis template open, and ever...
Nortje Out, Template Unchanged: Cape Town's Real Question Is Spin, Not PaceIn Gqeberha, Anrich Nortje stopped three balls into his fourth over of the...
After 36 All Out, the Most Useful File Was Not the ScorecardAdelaide, December 19, 2026. By the third hour of the afternoon India had bee...
Gqeberha's comeback, Sri Lanka's 'miracle' and a Kohli memory — the calendar question hiding between four storiesThe voice note from Al Nahda, Sharjah, landed at 1:47 in the morning. The man...
An Esports Story With No Esports in It: Thảo Trang, 21 Unsourced Claims, and the Real Bill for Lifestyle Coverage2026-10-26
EWC 2027 Road to EWC: A Real Route for Chess, or Just a Press-Release Chess Illusion?2026-10-25
EWC 2027 Qualifiers: Chess in the Headline, a Multi-Title Pyramid in the Body2026-10-25
EWC 2027 Qualifier: 1.8 Million Players, 400+ Events — And the Chess Line That Was Never Written2026-10-25
MIBR GC 2-0 FENNEL: Two Maps of 38 and 37 Minutes, and an Elo Number That Does Not Explain It2026-10-24
The 65-62 Invoice: PAOK's Fourth Straight Win Is Billed to Brin Tyree's Hands, and That Is the Biggest Risk2026-10-25
Kevin Pangos joins Arizona's coaching staff: 322 Gonzaga threes and EuroLeague pedigree, but a zero-game coaching record2026-10-25
The Empty Scoresheet: Indian Basketball's Real Shortage Is Records, Not Rebounds2026-10-25
Vechta's Count from 17 to 18: The Ledger Behind Justice Sueing's Signing at 0–2 in the BCL2026-10-25
Barça's Win in Milan Was an Accounting Correction, Not a Statement2026-10-24
49 Games, One Referee, €820,000: Opening the Ledger on Greek Basketball2026-10-24
Flagg's Shoulder, a 30-Point Lead, and the Flagrant Grade Nobody Printed2026-10-25
The 65-62 Invoice: PAOK's Fourth Straight Win Is Billed to Brin Tyree's Hands, and That Is the Biggest RiskHook: Five Points, Zero Field Goals The number that stung on the night of 24...
Flagg's Shoulder, a 30-Point Lead, and the Flagrant Grade Nobody PrintedThe scoreboard read 61-31 and the second quarter hadn't finished. Dallas had...
Vechta's Count from 17 to 18: The Ledger Behind Justice Sueing's Signing at 0–2 in the BCLMethods Box (Written Before the Lede) This report rests on a very small sampl...
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia beat Pakistan 4-3 in shootout after two penalty corners flipped the scriptOn the fifth attempt, Muhammad Ammad stood alone on the 23-metre line. Eight...
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout After Final Ends 2-2Taman Daya Hockey Stadium, Johor Bahru. The 49th minute of Saturday's final....
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout, But the Final's Real Lesson Is Hidden in the Second-Phase Penalty CornerJOHOR BAHRU: At the Taman Daya Hockey Stadium on Saturday, the clock had just...
Johor Bahru Final: Three of Four Goals From Penalty Corners as Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in ShootoutThree goals between the 19th and 25th minute at the Taman Daya Hockey Stadium...
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Tradition, Protocol, and the Verdict the Scoreboard Never ShowsAstro Hockey Turf, Colombo. The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter. Trinit...
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Load Ledger Behind the School PrideThe highlight reel stops at a frame; that is where the ledger begins The...
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout, But the Final's Real Lesson Is Hidden in the Second-Phase Penalty Corner
Johor Bahru Final: Three of Four Goals From Penalty Corners as Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia beat Pakistan 4-3 in shootout after two penalty corners flipped the script
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Tradition, Protocol, and the Verdict the Scoreboard Never Shows
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout After Final Ends 2-2
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Load Ledger Behind the School Pride
Ahmedabad's First Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship: The Ledger of 62 Matches and the Question of 23
The Bonus Line Invoice: In Kabaddi the Raider Is Expensive, Not Durable
The Do-or-Die Economy: Who Really Sets the Price of Raiding in the PKL Regular Season
Before India vs Uganda: The 26 Points Buried in a 46–26 Win, and the Truth About the 'Commonwealth' Label
The Score-Difference Ledger: What Day 1 in Ahmedabad Does Not Say
India vs Uganda: Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Match 9 — The Ledger Behind the Scoreboard
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: India vs Uganda — The Truth Hidden Behind 46 Points
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Before India vs Uganda, the Frame Nobody Clipped
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: The Scoreboard Is Right, the Table Is Misleading
The Bonus Line Invoice: In Kabaddi the Raider Is Expensive, Not Durable2026-10-26
Before India vs Uganda: The 26 Points Buried in a 46–26 Win, and the Truth About the 'Commonwealth' Label2026-10-25
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: The Arithmetic of the Table, and the Picture Missing From It2026-10-25
Ahmedabad's First Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship: The Ledger of 62 Matches and the Question of 232026-10-26
The Do-or-Die Economy: Who Really Sets the Price of Raiding in the PKL Regular Season2026-10-25
The Score-Difference Ledger: What Day 1 in Ahmedabad Does Not Say2026-10-25
India vs Uganda: Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Match 9 — The Ledger Behind the Scoreboard2026-10-25
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: India vs Uganda — The Truth Hidden Behind 46 Points2026-10-25
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Before India vs Uganda, the Frame Nobody Clipped2026-10-25
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: The Scoreboard Is Right, the Table Is Misleading2026-10-25
India vs England, Match 4: With Iran and Chinese Taipei Absent, Don't Let the Ahmedabad Scoreboard Lie2026-10-25
Kabaddi's Invisible Column: Volume Numbers, Silent Mechanisms2026-10-24
Kabaddi's Empty File: Nine Columns, Zero Information, and the Truth of a Beat2026-10-24
Kabaddi's Most Important Number Is the One the Scoresheet Never Prints2026-10-24
34 Raids, One Physio, Two Rolls of Tape: In Kabaddi, the Injury Mechanism Is the Calendar2026-10-24
The Scale as Witness: 100 Grams, One Trial, Two Registers — Indian Wrestling's Real Contest Never Happens on the MatHook What happened in the weigh-in room at the North Paris Arena on the morni...
100 Grams on the Scale: After Paris, Indian Wrestling's Real Ledger Is Being Written in the AkhadaAt 4:40 in the morning, in the small room behind Chhatrasal Stadium where the...
Wrestling's Transfer Window: The Price Is Set in NOCs and Job Grades, Not in RupeesLast week I was sitting on a bench in a district sports office in Delhi,...
The 100-Gram Transfer: Indian Wrestling's Real Window Opens on the Scale, and Nobody Prints the Rate CardIn August 2026 the first thing that reached my phone in Ahmedabad, well befor...
100 Grams, 40 Pages and 300 Names: Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Opens in a Recruitment Ad, Not a TrialAugust 7, 2026, Paris. The morning weigh-in for the women's 50kg freestyle. T...
Paris's Scale and Jhajjar's Pit: Where Indian Wrestling's Real Scoreboard SitsThe scale in Paris's paste-control room ended Vinesh Phogat's 50kg final on t...
Eight Olympic Medals, Seven Within a Hundred Kilometres: The District-Level Ledger of Indian WrestlingAugust 7, 2026, Paris. The morning weigh-in, 50 kg category. The digital scal...
India's Real Wrestling Transfer Window Is Not the Auction — It Is the PayrollJanuary 2026, Mumbai. The Pro Wrestling League auction ran six hours and I...
The Hundred-Gram Verdict: Vinesh Phogat, the Paris Scale and India's Measurement FailureAt 6:30 a.m. on August 7, 2026, inside the weigh-in room at Paris's Expo Port...
One Hundred Grams and Eight Medals: A Systems Audit of Indian Wrestling from Paris 20267 August 2026, half past seven in the morning, the weigh-in room behind Hall ...
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Patiala Scale: One Kilogram of Politics and the Ledger of Indian Women's Boxing
Quota Arithmetic and Paper Federations: Auditing Indian Boxing from Paris Zero to LA28
Paris 2026's Zero Was Written on the Weight-Class Map, Not in the Ring
From Amman's Entry List to Los Angeles: Where India's Boxing Qualification Machine Actually Broke
Sindh's First Gold, and the Part of Race Walking That Never Reaches the Results Sheet2026-10-26
Jepchirchir's EPO Case: The Anomaly Is Not the 2:18:31, It Is the Sample Date2026-10-25
Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Case: Re-reading the Sydney Marathon Through a Ledger-Keeper's Eye2026-10-25
A Three-Minute Lead and the EPO Window: A System Audit of Peres Jepchirchir's Provisional Suspension2026-10-25
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Sample Sealed in Kenya: The Timeline Behind Peres Jepchirchir's Provisional Suspension2026-10-25
2:18:31 and a Vial: The Sydney Result Sheet Has No Column for EPO2026-10-24
Sydney's 2:18:31 and the Sample Taken Before the Gun: Jepchirchir's Case Opens the Marathon's Oldest Blind Spot2026-10-24
An Se Young vs PV Sindhu: Before Skill, the Paris Final Is a Question About the CalendarArena Grand Paris, Saturday afternoon, 24 October 2026. The women's singles...
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute File — Why 'Outclassed' Doesn't Survive the ScorelineIt was close to eleven at night in Ahmedabad. Post-rain humidity, a ceiling...
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes, but the Scoreline Does Not Match the HeadlineThe first entry in my scoresheet for this semifinal is not a headline. It is...
After 21-16 Came 11-21, 12-21: The Real Score of the Sindhu–An Se Young Final in ParisThe room smelled of gut and glue, and nobody photographed the stringer. In...
French Open 2026: 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 — Sindhu's 73-Minute Semifinal Was a Survival Win, Not a Demonstration73 minutes. Three games. 21-10, 20-22, 21-16. And in the next morning's...
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73 Minutes — The Truth Buried Between the Word 'Outclasses' and the Scoreline21-10, 20-22, 21-16. Seventy-three minutes. And a single word stapled on top ...
Three Games Won, Three Breaks Conceded: Rybakina's Second Set in Ningbo Was a Zero-Hold Set
Inside Rybakina's Ningbo Win: A Second Set With Zero Holds and Three Breaks
Three Times 6-1 in Ningbo: The Scoreline That Audits the Tour's Calendar, Not Rybakina's Nerve
The Label Said Tennis, the Document Said War: How Gulf Fire Reaches Tennis Capital
Siniakova's 64 Minutes: A Sixth Japan Open Title and the Singles Audit of a Doubles Specialist
Wrexham Open Final: Klugman’s Singles-Doubles Load and Jacquemot’s Slow Conversion
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: Daniel King's Update Is a Maintenance Contract, Not New Theory2026-10-25
Auditing a Najdorf Update: 60 Minutes, Five Line Clusters, and a Date Nobody Printed2026-10-25
Prague 2026's 27 Miniatures: The Selection Bias Buried Inside ChessBase Magazine #2252026-10-25
Auditing the Najdorf Update: 60 Minutes, Five Line Clusters, Zero Engine Data2026-10-25
77 Teams, Five Continents, and a Scoresheet Nobody Printed2026-10-25
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague 2026's Twenty-Seven Miniatures and a New Repertoire Ledger2026-10-25
Prague 2026 Under Audit: 27 Miniatures, the Tamil Nadu Pipeline and ChessBase Magazine #2252026-10-25
77 Teams, Five Continents, Two Names for One Event: The Prison Chess Championship Data Nobody Published2026-10-25
Wesley So's Fourth US Title: A Tiebreak, Nine Information Points, and a Course for Sale2026-10-25
The Elephant Gambit: A Sixty-Minute Course Sold Under Another Opening's Name2026-10-24
An Empty Feed, Nine Empty Columns: What Zero Information Points Reveal About F1 Coverage
Leclerc by 0.084s: The Austin FP1 Report That Records Nothing About Ferrari's Upgrade
The Blank Sheet and the Full Ledger: From Buddh to Force India, What the Record Says on Its Own
Austin FP1: Leclerc's 0.084s Is Noise — the 0.481s Is the Signal
The Empty Stadium Still Had a Pulse: The Lesson F1 Never Learned From India
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Indian Golf's Blank Scorecard: Where There Is No Strokes Gained, Only a Caddie's Pencil
Bermuda Round 2: Dahmen's 65 in Port Royal's Soft Air, and the 128th Place Nobody Is Reading
An Empty Sheet in a Full Format: What the DLF Baseline Teaches Indian Golf Coverage
63 at Woo Jeong Hills: Katsuragawa Equals the Record, but the Lead's Ledger Is Still Open
Hye-Jin Choi's 66 Is Two Different Rounds — In South Korea the Story Is the Pattern, Not the Number
The Last Card: Davis Lamb's Dream Grouping and the Numbers the Story Leaves Out
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512


